Is Larabar Chocolate Peanut Butter 45g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Semisweet Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract). Cashews, Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains: Cashew And Peanut.
Check Larabar Chocolate Peanut Butter 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Chocolate Peanut Butter 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


