No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Larabar Chocolate Peanut Caramel Truffle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DATES, PEANUTS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), CASHEWS, MAPLE SUGAR, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT. CONTAINS CASHEW AND PEANUT INGREDIENTS.

Check Larabar Chocolate Peanut Caramel Truffle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Larabar Chocolate Peanut Caramel Truffle | Spoonful