Is LARABAR, CRUNCHY NUT & SEED BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • unsweetened coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, HONEY, SPROUTED CHIA SEEDS, CACAO NIBS, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, MAPLE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT.

Check LARABAR, CRUNCHY NUT & SEED BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go