Is Larabar Double Chocolate Truffle Tree Nut Free?

Description
Dense, chewy square offers concentrated rich chocolate flavor with moist, slightly sticky texture and intermittent chocolate bites; reviewers note rich sweetness and satisfying mouthfeel. Commonly consumed as a portable snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or quick dessert substitute, often carried for travel, hiking, or desk-side use, and praised for convenient, durable packaging.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- cashews
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense, chewy square offers concentrated rich chocolate flavor with moist, slightly sticky texture and intermittent chocolate bites; reviewers note rich sweetness and satisfying mouthfeel. Commonly consumed as a portable snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or quick dessert substitute, often carried for travel, hiking, or desk-side use, and praised for convenient, durable packaging.
Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Dates, Cashews, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder*, Sea Salt. Contains Cashew Ingredients.
Check Larabar Double Chocolate Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Double Chocolate Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


