Is LARABAR FRT NT FD BAR FRT GRNS BAR MANGO SPINACH CASHEW Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES, APRICOTS, CASHEWS, MANGO, SPINACH.
Check LARABAR FRT NT FD BAR FRT GRNS BAR MANGO SPINACH CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LARABAR FRT NT FD BAR FRT GRNS BAR MANGO SPINACH CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


