Is Larabar Fruit And Green Bar – Pineapple Kale Cashew – Case Of 15 – 1.24 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashews

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Apricots, Cashews, Pineapple, Kale

Check Larabar Fruit And Green Bar – Pineapple Kale Cashew – Case Of 15 – 1.24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Fruit And Green Bar – Pineapple Kale Cashew – Case Of 15 – 1.24 Oz is available at 4 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh GrocerBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go