Is LARABAR, Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashew Cookie & Lemon, Gluten Free, Vegan, Whole 30 Compliant, 16.5 oz (5 Count) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Dates, Lemon Bar : Dates, Almonds, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil
Check LARABAR, Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashew Cookie & Lemon, Gluten Free, Vegan, Whole 30 Compliant, 16.5 oz (5 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LARABAR, Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashew Cookie & Lemon, Gluten Free, Vegan, Whole 30 Compliant, 16.5 oz (5 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LARABAR, Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashew Cookie & Lemon, Gluten Free, Vegan, Whole 30 Compliant, 16.5 oz (5 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


