Is Larabar Fruit & Nut Bar Key Lime Pie 5-1.6 oz Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- cashew
- almonds
- cashews
- coconut
- unsweetened coconut
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Almonds, Unsweetened Coconut, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dried Lime Juice Concentrate
Check Larabar Fruit & Nut Bar Key Lime Pie 5-1.6 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Fruit & Nut Bar Key Lime Pie 5-1.6 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Where to buy
Larabar Fruit & Nut Bar Key Lime Pie 5-1.6 oz Bars is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


