Is Larabar Fruit & Nut Bar Key Lime Pie 5-1.6 oz Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • cashew
  • almonds
  • cashews
  • coconut
  • unsweetened coconut

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews, Almonds, Unsweetened Coconut, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dried Lime Juice Concentrate

Check Larabar Fruit & Nut Bar Key Lime Pie 5-1.6 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Fruit & Nut Bar Key Lime Pie 5-1.6 oz Bars is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsTargetWalmartHy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttyTart
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep