Is Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar Gluten Free Banana Chocolate Chip -- 16 Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Unsweetened Bananas, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa
Check Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar Gluten Free Banana Chocolate Chip -- 16 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar Gluten Free Banana Chocolate Chip -- 16 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar Gluten Free Banana Chocolate Chip -- 16 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


