Is Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar Gluten Free Banana Chocolate Chip -- 16 Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Unsweetened Bananas, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa
Check Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar Gluten Free Banana Chocolate Chip -- 16 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar Gluten Free Banana Chocolate Chip -- 16 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar Gluten Free Banana Chocolate Chip -- 16 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


