Is Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Gluten Free, Cherry Pie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Larabar fruit and nut food bar gluten free cherry pie is a healthy snack made from 100% real ingredients. It has a texture that people love. The bar is made from simple ingredients including fruits, nuts, and spices. It is vegan, gluten free, dairy free, kosher, soy free, and non-GMO. Additionally, it is a good source of fiber and is convenient to pack on the go.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Unsweetened Cherries, Dates, Unsweetened Cherries

Check Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Gluten Free, Cherry Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Gluten Free, Cherry Pie is available at 19 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalgreensWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go