Is Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie -- 16 Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dates, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Almonds, Walnuts, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified
Check Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie -- 16 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie -- 16 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie -- 16 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


