Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Coconut Chew -- 16 Bars Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Walnuts, Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Coconut, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa

Check Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Coconut Chew -- 16 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Coconut Chew -- 16 Bars is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Oat Free? Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Coconut Chew -- 16 Bars | Spoonful