Is Larabar Fruit & Nut Lemon Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashews
  • almond
  • almonds

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Cashews, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil. Contains Almond And Cashew Ingredients.

Check Larabar Fruit & Nut Lemon Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Fruit & Nut Lemon Bar is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttyFruityTart
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep