Is Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit and Nut Food Bar is a simple snack made from real ingredients. It contains dates, almonds, unsweetened apples, walnuts, raisins, and cinnamon - all 100% real ingredients. With just six ingredients, this bar offers a gluten-free, dairy-free, and vegan option. People appreciate Larabar's commitment to using real food in their products.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Unsweetened Apples, Walnuts, Raisins, Cinnamon, Dates, Cinnamon

Check Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar is available at 21 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalgreensWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go