Is Larabar® Gluten Free Banana Bread Fruit & Nut Bars, 1.6 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve banana-bread flavored bars offer a moist, dense texture with chewy, slightly crumbly bites and a sweet, warm baked aroma; customers commonly use them as portable snacks for travel, lunchboxes, or pre/post-activity fuel, and reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and satisfying, on-the-go convenience. Some reviewers mention stickiness or crumbliness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dates, Unsweetened Bananas

Check Larabar® Gluten Free Banana Bread Fruit & Nut Bars, 1.6 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar® Gluten Free Banana Bread Fruit & Nut Bars, 1.6 OZ is available at 11 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast