Is Larabar Gluten Free Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 1.6 oz Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate chips

semisweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dates, Semisweet Chocolate Chips* (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Apples, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. *Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa.

Check Larabar Gluten Free Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 1.6 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Gluten Free Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 1.6 oz Bars is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go