Is Larabar Gluten Free Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 1.6 oz Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Dates, Semisweet Chocolate Chips* (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Apples, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. *Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa.
Check Larabar Gluten Free Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 1.6 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Gluten Free Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 1.6 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Larabar Gluten Free Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 1.6 oz Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


