Is Larabar Gluten Free Fruit and Nut Bars Carrot Cake, 8 oz, 5 Count Tree Nut Free?

Description
Carrot cake inspired bars offer a moderately sweet, spiced flavor with cinnamon and warm undertones. Texture is chewy, dense and moist, occasionally crumbly. People use them as on the go snacks, lunchbox treats, or quick coffee companions. Reviews commonly mention authentic cake like taste, size, and mixed opinions on sweetness.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
- coconut
- extra virgin coconut oil
- unsweetended coconut
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Carrot cake inspired bars offer a moderately sweet, spiced flavor with cinnamon and warm undertones. Texture is chewy, dense and moist, occasionally crumbly. People use them as on the go snacks, lunchbox treats, or quick coffee companions. Reviews commonly mention authentic cake like taste, size, and mixed opinions on sweetness.
Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Walnuts, Raisins, Pineapple, Unsweetended Coconut, Carrots, Cinnamon, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil
Check Larabar Gluten Free Fruit and Nut Bars Carrot Cake, 8 oz, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Gluten Free Fruit and Nut Bars Carrot Cake, 8 oz, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Larabar Gluten Free Fruit and Nut Bars Carrot Cake, 8 oz, 5 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


