Is Larabar™ Gluten-Free Mint Chocolate Chip Mini Fruit & Nut Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond products
  • almond
  • cashew products
  • cashew
  • cashews
  • almonds

almond products

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Semisweet Chocolate Chips* (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Almonds, Cashews, Cocoa Powder*, Peppermint Oil.

Check Larabar™ Gluten-Free Mint Chocolate Chip Mini Fruit & Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar™ Gluten-Free Mint Chocolate Chip Mini Fruit & Nut Bars is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep