Is Larabar Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit and Nut Bars 5 ct, 16 oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate chips

semisweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified ), Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Sea Salt

Check Larabar Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit and Nut Bars 5 ct, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit and Nut Bars 5 ct, 16 oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmartMeijerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item