Is Larabar Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit and Nut Bars 5 ct, 16 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified ), Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Sea Salt

Check Larabar Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit and Nut Bars 5 ct, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit and Nut Bars 5 ct, 16 oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmartMeijerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item