Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is LÄRABAR Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.7 oz, 5 ct Box Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified), Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Sea Salt, Dates, Sea Salt

Check LÄRABAR Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.7 oz, 5 ct Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LÄRABAR Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.7 oz, 5 ct Box is available at 11 retailers

RalphsShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Dairy Free? LÄRABAR Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.7 oz, 5 ct Box | Spoonful