Is Larabar Kid Chocolate Mint Brownie Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate

semisweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buckwheat Flour, Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Honey, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Chia Seeds, Cocoa Powder, Peppermint Oil

Check Larabar Kid Chocolate Mint Brownie Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Lactose Free? Larabar Kid Chocolate Mint Brownie Bars | Spoonful