Is Larabar Kid Mint Chocolate Brownie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE* (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), HONEY, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WATER, CHIA SEEDS, COCOA POWDER*, PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check Larabar Kid Mint Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Kid Mint Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


