Is Larabar Kids, Bakes Cinnamon Swirl, Gluten Free Snack Bars, 6 Ct, 5.76 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon-forward baked snack with a soft, cake-like texture and light swirl of spice, often described by reviewers as resembling a cinnamon roll. Commonly packed for lunchboxes, after-school snacks, or quick on-the-go eating; reviewers note kid-friendly appeal, convenient single-serve size, and occasional crumbling during transport with occasional texture variation between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buckwheat Flour, Honey, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chia Seeds, Molasses, Cinnamon, Water, Sea Salt

Check Larabar Kids, Bakes Cinnamon Swirl, Gluten Free Snack Bars, 6 Ct, 5.76 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Kids, Bakes Cinnamon Swirl, Gluten Free Snack Bars, 6 Ct, 5.76 oz is available at 10 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetThrive MarketWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go