Is Larabar Kids Chocolate Brownie Bakes Tree Nut Free?

Description
These brownie-flavored snack bites deliver a rich brownie-like taste with a moist, chewy interior and slightly crumbly exterior. Often eaten as lunchbox treats, after-school snacks, or travel bites, shoppers note pronounced brownie flavor and convenient single-serve packaging; reviews mention consistent kid approval, occasional texture variability, and generally portable convenience overall.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These brownie-flavored snack bites deliver a rich brownie-like taste with a moist, chewy interior and slightly crumbly exterior. Often eaten as lunchbox treats, after-school snacks, or travel bites, shoppers note pronounced brownie flavor and convenient single-serve packaging; reviews mention consistent kid approval, occasional texture variability, and generally portable convenience overall.
Ingredients
BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE* (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), HONEY, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WATER, CHIA SEEDS, COCOA POWDER*, SEA SALT.
Check Larabar Kids Chocolate Brownie Bakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Kids Chocolate Brownie Bakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


