Is Larabar Lemon Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- roasted peanuts
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DATES, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, ROASTED PEANUTS, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEANUT FLOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, LEMON OIL.
Check Larabar Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY


