Is Larabar Lemon Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashews
  • almond
  • almonds

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact lemon-flavored snack bar delivers bright citrus tang with a balanced sweet note, featuring a dense, chewy texture that some reviewers describe as moist and slightly sticky. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or on-the-go boost; customers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in sweetness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Cashews, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil. Contains Almond And Cashew Ingredients.

Check Larabar Lemon Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Lemon Bar is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go