This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Larabar Limited Edition Banana Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Unsweetened Bananas, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa

Check Larabar Limited Edition Banana Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Limited Edition Banana Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bars is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Lactose Free? Larabar Limited Edition Banana Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bars | Spoonful