Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Larabar Minis, 10 Ct Variety Pack, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip & Peanut Butter Cookie, 7.8 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Cookie: Dates, Peanuts, Sea Salt,peanut Butter Chocolate Chip: Dates, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Sea Salt,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Peanut Butter Cookie: Dates, Sea Salt,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa

Check Larabar Minis, 10 Ct Variety Pack, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip & Peanut Butter Cookie, 7.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Larabar Minis, 10 Ct Variety Pack, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip & Peanut Butter Cookie, 7.8 Oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostTargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Larabar Minis, 10 Ct Variety Pack, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip & Peanut Butter Cookie, 7.8 Oz | Spoonful