Is Larabar Minis Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Cashews, dates, semi-sweet chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), dehydrated apples, sea salt, vanilla extract. Contains: Cashew nuts.
Check Larabar Minis Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Minis Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


