Is Larabar Minis Double Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Unsweetened Chocolate, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt. Contains Cashews.
Check Larabar Minis Double Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Minis Double Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


