Is Larabar Peanut Butter Cookie Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Peanut-butter cookie flavor offers pronounced nutty notes and a cookie-like sweetness; texture is chewy with occasional stickiness and slight crumbliness. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack for commuting, hiking, or school lunches. Reviews frequently mention consistent flavor, convenient size, and occasional softness variation between batches and texture differences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts, Sea Salt. Contain Peanuts Ingredients.

Check Larabar Peanut Butter Cookie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Peanut Butter Cookie is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go