Is Larabar Peanut Cocoa Crunch Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Cocoa Nibs*, Cocoa Powder*, Sea Salt. Contains Peanut Ingredients.
Check Larabar Peanut Cocoa Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Peanut Cocoa Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


