Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Larabar The Original Gluten Free Fruit & Nut Bars, Coconut Cream Pie, 1.7 Oz, 16 Ct Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DATES, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, CASHEWS, ALMONDS.

Check Larabar The Original Gluten Free Fruit & Nut Bars, Coconut Cream Pie, 1.7 Oz, 16 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar The Original Gluten Free Fruit & Nut Bars, Coconut Cream Pie, 1.7 Oz, 16 Ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Larabar The Original Gluten Free Fruit & Nut Bars, Coconut Cream Pie, 1.7 Oz, 16 Ct | Spoonful