Is LÄRABAR The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar - Apple Pie, Lemon Bar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Pie: Dates, almonds, apples, walnuts, raisins, cinnamon. Contains almond and walnut ingredients. Lemon Bar: Dates, almonds, cashews, lemon juice concentrate, lemon juice solids, lemon oil. Contains almond and cashew ingredients.

Check LÄRABAR The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar - Apple Pie, Lemon Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast