Is Larabar Trail Mix Bar Chocolate Coconut Macaroon Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Unsweetened Coconut, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Honey, Crisp Rice, Oat Flour, Pecans, Coconut Oil, Salt. Contains Almond, Coconut and Pecan Ingredients.
Check Larabar Trail Mix Bar Chocolate Coconut Macaroon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Trail Mix Bar Chocolate Coconut Macaroon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


