Is Larabar Trail Mix Bar Dark Chocolate Peanut Baked Nut Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Almonds, Honey, Crisp Rice, Oat Flour, Maple Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Pecans, Coconut Oil, Salt. Contains Almond, Coconut, Peanut and Pecan Ingredients.
Check Larabar Trail Mix Bar Dark Chocolate Peanut Baked Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Trail Mix Bar Dark Chocolate Peanut Baked Nut Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


