Is Larabar, Variety Box of 8 flavors, 16 Ct Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chocolate chip cookie dough cashews
  • cashew cookie cashews
  • cashews
  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • extra virgin coconut oil
  • unsweetened coconut
  • coconut cream pie dates

chocolate chip cookie dough cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Pie Dates, Almonds, Unsweetened Apples, Walnuts, Raisins, Cinnamon, Blueberry Muffin Dates, Cashews, Unsweetened Blueberries, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Cashew Cookie Cashews, Dates, Cherry Pie Dates, Unsweetened Cherries, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Cashews, Dates, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa), Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Sea Salt, Coconut Cream Pie Dates, Unsweetened Coconut, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Peanut Butter Cookie Dates, Peanuts, Sea Salt, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Dates, Sea Salt

Check Larabar, Variety Box of 8 flavors, 16 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar, Variety Box of 8 flavors, 16 Ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Larabar, Variety Box of 8 flavors, 16 Ct | Spoonful