Is Larabar, Variety Box of 8 flavors, 16 Ct Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- peanut butter chocolate chip dates
- semisweet chocolate chips
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chip cookie dough cashews
peanut butter chocolate chip dates
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Pie Dates, Almonds, Unsweetened Apples, Walnuts, Raisins, Cinnamon, Blueberry Muffin Dates, Cashews, Unsweetened Blueberries, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Cashew Cookie Cashews, Dates, Cherry Pie Dates, Unsweetened Cherries, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Cashews, Dates, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa), Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Sea Salt, Coconut Cream Pie Dates, Unsweetened Coconut, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Peanut Butter Cookie Dates, Peanuts, Sea Salt, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Dates, Sea Salt
Check Larabar, Variety Box of 8 flavors, 16 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar, Variety Box of 8 flavors, 16 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Larabar, Variety Box of 8 flavors, 16 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


