Is Lard Saindoux Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lard, BHA, BHT, Citric acid, Lard, BHA, BHT, Citric acid

Check Lard Saindoux against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Piece

Flavor
NeutralSavoryRich
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep