Is LARD Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LARD AND HYDROGENATED LARD, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check LARD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep