Is LARD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LARD AND HYDROGENATED LARD. BHA, PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check LARD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingBaking