Is Lard Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Lard, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).

Check Lard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Stick

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep