Is Lard Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lard, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid
Check Lard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Lard is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Oil · Cube
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSpreadIngredient


