Is lard Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ents: pork lard 100% ge: keep refrigerat g. freeza
Check lard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Oil · Block
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingStir Fry


