Is large baguette Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Deactivated Yeast, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid).
Check large baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open large baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking


