Is Large Cheese Pizza Ready-to-Bake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- shredded mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Salt, Canola Oil, Sugar, Malted Barley Flour, Cultured Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Pea Fiber, Lipase, Xylanase, Amylase), Pizza Sauce (Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Oregano, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Granulated Garlic), Shredded Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose [anti-caking agent])
Check Large Cheese Pizza Ready-to-Bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Large Cheese Pizza Ready-to-Bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Pizza · Piece, Crust, Dough


